Is Clancy's Popcorn Chips White Cheddar Lactose Free?

Description
White cheddar seasoning delivers pronounced tang and a sharp finish; texture is light, airy and crisp, combining popcorn aeration with chip-like crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for movie nights, snack mixes, and party bowls. Reviewers note bold flavor, powdery coating, occasional uneven seasoning, and consistent crunch overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cultured milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar seasoning delivers pronounced tang and a sharp finish; texture is light, airy and crisp, combining popcorn aeration with chip-like crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for movie nights, snack mixes, and party bowls. Reviewers note bold flavor, powdery coating, occasional uneven seasoning, and consistent crunch overall.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Powder, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Clancy's Popcorn Chips White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Popcorn Chips White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


