Is Clancy's Ridge Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn), Seasoning (whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme], Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika [color], Yeast Extract, Turmeric [color]), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Clancy's Ridge Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Ridge Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


