Is Clancy's Sea Salt Bagel Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned, thin, bagel-shaped chips deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to dips and spreads; consumers commonly use them for snacking, with cheese or hummus, as salad or soup toppers, and for appetizer trays. Reviews note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about breakage and uneven seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbicacid (antioxidant). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk.

Check Clancy's Sea Salt Bagel Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go