Is Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn), Seasoning (whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Torula Yeast), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


