Is Clancy's Wavy Potato Chips Soy Free?

Description
Thick, ridged chips deliver a pronounced crunch and hearty texture that holds up to dips and toppings. Flavor is described as robust and savory with consistent seasoning. Reviewers commonly praise crispness, durability for nacho-style preparations, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note occasional oiliness or uneven breakage in bags during shipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, ridged chips deliver a pronounced crunch and hearty texture that holds up to dips and toppings. Flavor is described as robust and savory with consistent seasoning. Reviewers commonly praise crispness, durability for nacho-style preparations, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note occasional oiliness or uneven breakage in bags during shipping.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Clancy's Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Wavy Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Wavy Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


