Is Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, And/or Rice), Guacamole Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Spinach Powder, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Avocado Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (color), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols (antioxidant), Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


