Is Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Starch (thickener), Sugar, Iodized Salt, Lactic Acid (acidulant), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Roasted Chicken Flavor (natural), Herbs and Spices, Beef Flavor (artificial), Disodium Ribonucleotide, 5' (flavor enhancer), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Oleo Paprika with Rosemary (natural color). Contains Sulfites, Soybeans and Sesame.
Check Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS


