Is Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Starch (thickener), Sugar, Iodized Salt, Lactic Acid (acidulant), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Roasted Chicken Flavor (natural), Herbs and Spices, Beef Flavor (artificial), Disodium Ribonucleotide, 5' (flavor enhancer), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Oleo Paprika with Rosemary (natural color). Contains Sulfites, Soybeans and Sesame.
Check Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clara Ole Chunky Tomato W/ Basil 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS


