Is Clarence Court 'Free to Fly' British Quail Eggs 190g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Distilled Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Sugar
Check Clarence Court 'Free to Fly' British Quail Eggs 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clarence Court 'Free to Fly' British Quail Eggs 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clarence Court 'Free to Fly' British Quail Eggs 190g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


