Is Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • quail eggs

quail eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail Eggs, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sliced Jalapeno Peppers, Sweet Bell Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid And A Trace Of Calcium Chloride

Check Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySaltyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich