Is Vital Farms Organic Eggs Pasture Raised Large Grade A Tray - 12 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic pasture-raised eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly savory yolks and creamy texture contrast with resilient whites; commonly used fried, scrambled, poached, or in baking and omelets. Customers often cite consistent size, fresh taste, and reliable cooking performance, with occasional reports of cracked shells during shipping. Suitable for everyday breakfast and culinary applications and household recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasture-raised Eggs

Check Vital Farms Organic Eggs Pasture Raised Large Grade A Tray - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Farms Organic Eggs Pasture Raised Large Grade A Tray - 12 Count is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep