Is Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly rich yolks and firm whites offer a familiar, neutral egg flavor and smooth texture, suitable for scrambling, frying, omelettes, baking, and custards. Customers commonly note consistent performance and value, with occasional reports of cracked shells on arrival and variable freshness between cartons depending on store and shipment conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg

Check Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep