Is Vital Farms Eggs, Pasture-Raised, Large 12 eggs 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 681 g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • large grade a eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pasture raised large eggs offer pronounced, buttery yolk flavor and firm, tender whites; reviewers note vivid yolk color and a fresh taste. Commonly used for frying, scrambling, baking, and poaching, they perform reliably in recipes and breakfast dishes, with customers frequently praising flavor consistency and dependable shell quality and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

large grade a eggs

Check Vital Farms Eggs, Pasture-Raised, Large 12 eggs 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 681 g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Best eggs!!

I have two a day with no issues!

savorytasty
MNB90•Oct 26, 2024

Where to buy

Vital Farms Eggs, Pasture-Raised, Large 12 eggs 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 681 g is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep