Is Clarisse Antiperspirant Deodorant, Powder Fresh Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc palmitate
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
zinc palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Talc, Zinc Palmitate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Silica, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, PEG-8 Distearate, Butylated Hydroxytoluene.
Check Clarisse Antiperspirant Deodorant, Powder Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clarisse Antiperspirant Deodorant, Powder Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Clarisse Antiperspirant Deodorant, Powder Fresh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


