Is Claritin 12-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy RediTabs, Loratadine 5 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Loratadine (5 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Gelatin, Mannitol, Mint Flavor.
Check Claritin 12-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy RediTabs, Loratadine 5 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin 12-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy RediTabs, Loratadine 5 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules
Where to buy
Claritin 12-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy RediTabs, Loratadine 5 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


