Is Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate , loratadine

Check Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go