Is Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose monohydrate

inactive lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, smooth, oval tablets with minimal taste and easy swallowability; users report taking one tablet daily with water for seasonal allergy relief. Reviews commonly note reliable, non-drowsy effect, convenient travel-sized packaging, and fast onset for many, while some mention variable individual response, occasional packaging concerns, and clear, straightforward dosing information.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Loratadine USP (10 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate.

Check Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go