Is Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose Loratadine ,Antihistamine Inactive Aspartame, Carmine, Citric Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid
Check Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Sudafed PE Tablets 10 mg Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion 36 ea
Where to buy
Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


