Is Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- sodium starch glycolate
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose Loratadine ,Antihistamine Inactive Aspartame, Carmine, Citric Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid
Check Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Sudafed PE Tablets 10 mg Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion 36 ea
Where to buy
Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


