Is Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mint flavor
mint flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Loratadine (10 mg), Antihistamine. In Each Capsule Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Gelatin, Mannitol, Mint Flavor.
Check Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box
Xyzal Allergy 24 Hour, Original Prescription Strength, Tablets
Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


