This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Loratadine (10 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Cornstarch, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate.

Check Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box | Spoonful