Is Clark Crew BBQ Jack'd Brisket Rub Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Brown Sugar, Mustard Seed, Flavour Enhancers (disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavour, Anticaking Agent (not More Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate).

Check Clark Crew BBQ Jack'd Brisket Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep