Is CLASSIC ALMOND CRUNCH COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check CLASSIC ALMOND CRUNCH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go