Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.

Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW | Spoonful