Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, RASPBERRY POWDER, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


