Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, RASPBERRY POWDER, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


