Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL, BARLEY MALT POWDER, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


