Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL, BARLEY MALT POWDER, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking