Is CLASSIC ASSORTED NUTS & CARAMEL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN , CARRAGEENAN], MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, LACTOSE, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EGG WHITES, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.

Check CLASSIC ASSORTED NUTS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go