Is CLASSIC ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATIER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK),MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR , MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS), NATURAL FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, SORBITOL, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA POWDER *(SUGAR, VANILLA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH), SALT.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATIER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATIER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


