Is CLASSIC AT HOME SOFT PRETZELS INCLUDES SALT & PRETZEL BUTTER PACKETS, CLASSIC Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, chewy pretzels offer a mildly salty crust and tender interior; accompanying salt and pretzel butter packets add concentrated savory and buttery notes. Commonly warmed and served at home for snacks, parties, or game nights, reviewers note consistent texture, ease of preparation, and favorable kid-friendly appeal across multiple orders overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- anhydrous milkfat
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy pretzels offer a mildly salty crust and tender interior; accompanying salt and pretzel butter packets add concentrated savory and buttery notes. Commonly warmed and served at home for snacks, parties, or game nights, reviewers note consistent texture, ease of preparation, and favorable kid-friendly appeal across multiple orders overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Flour, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Brown Sugar (Sucrose, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Gum Arabic, Wheat Flour, Mono- and Diglycerides, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Calcium Propionate Natural Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Natura Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Annatto), Carbonates and Bicarbonates of Soda., Butter Packet: Anhydrous Milkfat, Natural Flavor (Whey, Butter Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto, and Turmeric Color)., Salt Packet: Salt.
Check CLASSIC AT HOME SOFT PRETZELS INCLUDES SALT & PRETZEL BUTTER PACKETS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC AT HOME SOFT PRETZELS INCLUDES SALT & PRETZEL BUTTER PACKETS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC AT HOME SOFT PRETZELS INCLUDES SALT & PRETZEL BUTTER PACKETS, CLASSIC is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


