Is Classic Bake & Serve Turkey Breakfast Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Rice crumbs, Pea protein, Potato starch, Sea salt, Cane sugar, Spices
Check Classic Bake & Serve Turkey Breakfast Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Bake & Serve Turkey Breakfast Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


