Is CLASSIC BAKLAVA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • crushed walnuts

crushed walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLO DOUGH, (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER), HONEY, CRUSHED WALNUTS, CINNAMON POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check CLASSIC BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go