Is CLASSIC BBQ COOKING & DIPPING SAUCE INFUSED WITH BONE BROTH, CLASSIC BBQ Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet smoky, tang forward barbecue sauce offers a glossy, pourable yet clingy texture suited for glazing, dipping, basting, and marinating; commonly used on grilled meats, roasted vegetables, and sandwiches. User reviews frequently note robust flavor and versatile consistency, with occasional comments about thickness, bottle pour control and portion size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass-fed beef bone broth powder
- natural hickory smoke flavor
organic grass-fed beef bone broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet smoky, tang forward barbecue sauce offers a glossy, pourable yet clingy texture suited for glazing, dipping, basting, and marinating; commonly used on grilled meats, roasted vegetables, and sandwiches. User reviews frequently note robust flavor and versatile consistency, with occasional comments about thickness, bottle pour control and portion size.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Organic Grass-fed Beef Bone Broth Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Concentrate, Ginger Powder, De Arbol Chile Powder, Cayenne Powder, Coriander, Allspice, Clove
Check CLASSIC BBQ COOKING & DIPPING SAUCE INFUSED WITH BONE BROTH, CLASSIC BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BBQ COOKING & DIPPING SAUCE INFUSED WITH BONE BROTH, CLASSIC BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Where to buy
CLASSIC BBQ COOKING & DIPPING SAUCE INFUSED WITH BONE BROTH, CLASSIC BBQ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


