Is CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring includes
artificial coloring includes
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING INCLUDES [RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE] RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


