Is CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING INCLUDES [RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE] RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


