Is CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring includes

artificial coloring includes

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING INCLUDES [RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE] RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? CLASSIC BLEND COCOA GEMS, RAISINS, SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC BLEND | Spoonful