Is CLASSIC BLOODY MARY DRINK MIXER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, LEA & PERRINS WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CELERY SALT, TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), BLACK PEPPER.
Check CLASSIC BLOODY MARY DRINK MIXER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BLOODY MARY DRINK MIXER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


