Is CLASSIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pasture-raised chicken bones
pasture-raised chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, PASTURE-RAISED CHICKEN BONES, ONION*, CARROT*, CELERY*, LEEK*, SHALLOT*, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER), GARLIC*, DRIED KOMBU (SEAWEED), BAY LEAF.
Check CLASSIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


