Is CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tyrosine
- lysine
- methionine
- leucine
- +4 more
tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Amino Acids (Per Serving), Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutanic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Raw Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavour (Vegan), Chocolate Extract, Rice Oligodextrin, Stevia, Xananthan Gum, Ancient Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


