No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Classic Burger Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Seasonings, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs, Vegetable Oil (Par Fried), Wheat, Celery, Soy And Sulphite

Check Classic Burger Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Classic Burger Patties | Spoonful