Is CLASSIC CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, ANCHOVY PASTE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER.
Check CLASSIC CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


