Is Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening, Water, Egg, Vinegar, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Unsalted Butter, Raisins, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Vanilla, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar Granulated, Butter Unsalted, Modified Cornstarch, Vanilla,100 Days Freezer, Refrigerated: 10 Days After Thaw
Check Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


