Is Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) Oat Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening, Water, Egg, Vinegar, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Unsalted Butter, Raisins, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Vanilla, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar Granulated, Butter Unsalted, Modified Cornstarch, Vanilla,100 Days Freezer, Refrigerated: 10 Days After Thaw
Check Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


