Is Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached white flour
unbleached white flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening, Water, Egg, Vinegar, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Unsalted Butter, Raisins, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Vanilla, Filling: Corn Syrup, Sugar Granulated, Butter Unsalted, Modified Cornstarch, Vanilla,100 Days Freezer, Refrigerated: 10 Days After Thaw
Check Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Canadian Butter Tarts (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


