Is CLASSIC CANDIES, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERINE (VEGETABLE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5), PEPPERMINT OIL, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH.
Check CLASSIC CANDIES, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CANDIES, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


