Is CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened dairy packet
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried cream
  • sweetened dairy packet sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea Pod Ingredients: Black Tea, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Clove, Star Anise, Natural Flavors. Sweetened Dairy Packet Ingredients: Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Cream, Honey Granules (Sugar, Honey), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate.

Check CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod, Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go