Is CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • reduced-fat dried whole milk
  • sweetened dairy packet sugar

reduced-fat dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, REDUCED-FAT DRIED WHOLE MILK, SWEETENED HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pod, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast