Is CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sweetened honey granules
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
- reduced-fat dried whole milk
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, REDUCED-FAT DRIED WHOLE MILK, SWEETENED HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pod, Pouch


