Is CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- cysteine
- calcium peroxide
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Mono And Diglycerides, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, L, Cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Hamburger: Beef, Other Water, Dried Onion, Pepper, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese: Cultured Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Acetic Acid, Lecithin
Check CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Cheese CLUB Mac & Cheese Made With Chickpea Pasta Elbows With Classic Cheddar
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty, Slice


